Directors

S.No.NameDesignationFromTo
1Prof. M. L. SisodiaProfessor11-05-198830-06-1993
2Prof. Jasbir JainProfessor01-08-199330-11-1997
3Prof. S. N. DubeProfessor17-06-199931-12-2001
4Prof. B. L. VermaProfessor24-12-200223-08-2003
5Prof. H. S. SharmaProfessor15-11-200301-02-2005
6Prof. N. K. KumbhatProfessor02-02-200502-01-2006
7Prof. Som DeoProfessor03-01-200618-08-2010
8Prof. Ashok KumarProfessor19-08-201018-08-2011
9Prof. Som DeoProfessor19-08-201122-07-2013
10Prof. K.G. SharmaProfessor18-02-2014--

Deputy Directors

S.No.NameDesignationFromTo
1Dr. N. D. MathurAssociate Professor22-09-199722-12-2002
2Dr. Suresh C. JoshiAssociate Professor23-12-200217-08-2010
3Dr. Alka SharmaAssociate Professor18-08-201023-11-2014
4Dr. Meeta MathurAssociate Professor20-12-2014--

Assistant Directors

S.No.NameDesignationFromTo
1Dr. Nidhi MehtaAssistant Professor20-09-2014--